Certificate of Excellence
2017
Arrival date
Departure date
NB. of people
Book now
BENEFITS BY RESERVING ON OUR SITE
1
Official website and best
guaranteed rate (-15%)
2
Cancellation no
charge -1 days
3
Express breakfast formule offered
saturday and sunday morning
4
Settlement
the day of departure
Arrival date
Departure date
NB. of people
book on the website -15% guaranteed

Legal Notice

Situated in one of the most beautiful quartiers in Paris, just a few steps from la Madeleine and the Place de la Concorde, the hotel Concortel welcomes you in the heart of the 8th arrondissement. In an elegant 19th century Parisian building, our spacious rooms and suites have been designed for your comfort.

Editor

Editorial director: Eric Cenreaud

Hôtel Concortel
21, rue Pasqiuer
75008 – Paris – France
+33 1 42 65 45 44
concortel@wanadoo.fr

Design, development and realisation

Galago communication – 35, rue des métiers – 12850 Onet-le-Château
Téléphone : 05 65 73 35 36 | E-mail : contact@galago.fr | web : www.galago.eu

English translation by Traduction de l’excellence
Telephone: 06 14 18 66 97 | E-mail: me@traductiondelexcellence.com | web: www.traductiondelexcellence.com

 

Hosting

OVH SAS – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.
Téléphone : 08 203 203 63

 

1-Preamble

Visitors to the site can only use the services which the site offers if they accept the current terms and conditions of use. As a user of the site, you recognise both that you are aware of the current terms and conditions of use and that you agree to respect the aforementioned current terms and conditions of use. You recognise that you have the skills and the necessary means to access and use the Internet site.

 

2- Hypertext links

The pages of this website may show links to other sites or offer automatic connections to other sites. The HOTEL CONCORTEL is not responsible for the content of these other sites and cannot therefore be held responsible for damage caused by the use of the content of these sites. The links to external sites are provided solely for the benefit of users of this site.

N.B. The installation of a hypertext link from this site to an external site is strictly forbidden, without the prior express permission of the HOTEL CONCORTEL.

 

3-Cookies

You are informed that when you visit the site, a cookie may be automatically installed in your browser. Cookies record information which is saved in the memory of the hard disk. Cookies do not contain confidential information but they retain data about which pages of the site you have visited. You have the right of access, modification or destruction of personal data obtained via the cookies. The browser settings enables you to know when cookies are used and to refuse them access by following the instructions described at the following address: http://www.cnil.fr

 

4-Editor’s responsibility

The HOTEL CONCORTEL cannot be held liable for any damage, whether direct or indirect, caused by any form whatsoever of interruption or malfunction for any reason whatsoever, or for any damage, whether direct or indirect, caused as a result of any form of connection to this site.

Additionally, the HOTEL CONCORTEL cannot be held responsible for:-

– the quality of service, the service effectively being offered “in its current state”

– interruptions during the use of the site

– the inaccessibility, whether temporary or permanent, of the site

– IT security breaches which may damage the user’s hardware or software

-breaches of users’ rights generally

The HOTEL CONCORTEL does everything to ensure that the information and tools provided are correct and in good working order; however, it cannot be held responsible for any errors, lack of availability of information and/or the presence of viruses, or for any infraction subject to penal sanctions on the site. The information provided by the editor of the site is made available to you as a personal analysis; the editor cannot guarantee the exactness, the completeness or the current validity of the information.

Therefore, you recognise that you use the information provided solely at your own risk.

 

5-User’s responsibility

Under the present terms, by visiting the site, you are committed to using the services of the site and the information that you have access to via the site to ends which are consistent with public order, public decency and third party rights. You recognise that you have checked that the IT configuration that you are using is free from viruses and in perfect working order. You are committed to not perturbing the use of the site by other users and to not visiting those areas of the site to which access is restricted. You are committed to not carrying out any action which might jeopardise the security of this Internet site or of other users. You are committed to not interfering with or interrupting the normal functioning of the site. You are not allowed to use the site for any commercial, political or publicity purposes; all forms of commercial soliciting, notably the sending of unsolicited junk e-mail is strictly forbidden. You cannot collect, use or treat in any way whatsoever the personal data of other users.

 

6-Intellectual property rights

The content of this website is the intellectual property of the HOTEL CONCORTEL. Thus, this means that all the brand devices, drawings, models, graphics, images, texts, photos, graphic charter, software, search engines, databases… (a non-exhaustive list) are its exclusive property.

The present conditions of use entail absolutely no cession whatsoever of the intellectual property rights which it holds. Any total or partial representation of the site by any company whatsoever is strictly forbidden, notably no logo, text, sound graphic nor image contained within the site can be copied, reproduced, modified, published, broadcast, posted, transmitted or distributed by whatever means without the prior written permission of the HOTEL CONCORTEL.

Failure to respect the above constitutes a breach of the intellectual property rights owned by the HOTEL CONCORTEL, and is punishable according to the appropriate legislation in force.

The brand marks of the site editor and his partners, as well as the logos which appear on the site are protected by copyright. Moreover, brand marks and logos may belong to companies named on the site, such as the “partners” and are also protected. Consequently any total or partial reproduction of these brand marks and logos, ‘lifted’ from elements on the site, without the prior authorisation of the editor is prohibited under the Code for the Protection of intellectual property rights.

 

7-Protection of personal data

This web site is declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL).
As part of the services offered by the website, The HOTEL CONCORTEL may require users to supply personal data, when making requests. In accordance with article 27 of the Loi Informatique et Libertés of the 6th January 1978, those pieces of information which are essential for the correct treatment and execution of the demand are signalled by an asterisk. Other information demanded, when filling in the request form, is optional and is used solely for the purpose of better understanding the users, with the view to improving the service offered. All the data collected by the site is for the professional use of the HOTEL CONCORTEL. It is confidential and is treated as such. In no case will it be transferred to a third party.

In accordance with article 27 of the Loi Informatique et Libertés of the 6th January 1978, you are informed that you have the right, if there is a legitimate reason, to access, to query, to correct and to oppose the storage of personal data. In order to exercise this right, please send your request, accompanied by proof of your identity, to:-

Hôtel Concortel
21, rue Pasqiuer
75008 – Paris – France
+33 1 42 65 45 44
concortel@wanadoo.fr

You are legally required to respect the measures detailed in the amended Loi Informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés of the 6th January 1978; any violation may result in penal sanctions. In particular, as regards any personal data to which you have access, you must not store it, abuse it or, more generally, commit any act which is detrimental to the privacy and reputation of others

 

8-Law and jurisdiction

The terms and conditions of use are governed by French law. This applies to both content and style. Any court case resulting from applying the present terms and conditions comes under the jurisdiction of the courts in Rodez.

In the case where one of the clauses of this legal notice be judged illegal, void or non-applicable for whatever reason, it shall be considered as not being an integral part of this legal notice and will not affect the validity or the application of the other clauses contained therein.

N.B. This English translation of the terms and conditions set out in French and governed by French law is for guidance only and is not valid in law.

Thank you for the interest you have shown in our site; the HOTEL CONCORTEL hopes you enjoy visiting it.